Due to the holidays, staff will be processing orders after January 18. You should expect delivery after that.

Thyme

Thymus vulgaris (ct. Thymol)

HISTORICAL USE FOR BEAUTY CARE
Thyme used as an unguent or ointment was used for rashes, sunburns, abrasions and other skin conditions. Essential oil of Thyme was added to base oil and used as an invigorating massage oil to improve blood circulation. Thyme is well noted for its antiseptic, toning and antioxidant properties and was added to other preparations to treat acne, flaky scalp and thinning hair. Thyme contains Thymol, which is a powerful antiseptic.

Read More
  • Thyme (ct. Thymol) Essential Oil

    Quick View

    Thyme (ct. Thymol) Essential Oil

    From: $5.00

     Thyme Essential Oil is bright and aromatic. It is reviving and enlivening. It is highly antiseptic, antimicrobial, antifungal and antiseptic. Always dilute before use.
    INCI: Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil
    CAS No: 8007-46-3
    Clear
    SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Thyme (ct. Thymol) Hydrosol

    Quick View

    Thyme (ct. Thymol) Hydrosol

    From: $9.00

    Thyme Hydrosol has a good balance of spicy, herbal, and savory aromas. It is an excellent antiseptic and can be used as a refreshing room or body spray.  It is encouraging and reviving to the spirit.
    INCI: Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf/Stem Water
    CAS No: 84650-52-2
    Clear
    SKU: N/A Categories: ,